Energy

From Destiny 2 Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Energy Weapons are a weapon slot that use the Solar, Arc, or Void damage type

Energy Weapons

See also: Weapons
WeaponImageTypeRarityImpactRangeStabilityHandlingReload SpeedRounds Per MinuteMagazine
Bug-Out Bag (Season 6)204445525290032
Emperor's Courtesy1053487364806
Embraced Identity7051424439904
Flash and Thunder366971901
Unworthy453842303526017
Far Future7053534748904
Intercalary55527569807
Daedalus Code803941666215013
CALUS Mini-Tool (Season 7)153754693890037
Jiangshi AR4295550525245033
The Manticore154158683090038
Vestian Dynasty515542442926012
Mechabre (Season 18)9074282630723
Adhortative294150423939037
Undercurrent (Adept) (Season 23)226969721
Felwinter's Lie8029273341554
Lotus-Eater (Adept)47475510012
Occluded Finality9075293034723
The Heron95614627455
Sea Scorpion-1SR452639243226016
Insidious (Adept)357460273445040
Hollow Earth183254465272051
Exalted Truth (Season 19)845058554714011
Erentil FR495593026285
Uzume RR4 (Season 14)7064535150904
Point of the Stag76405640
Yesterday's Question (Adept)926336343125716
Cloudstrike55645451461407
A Sudden Death (Season 15)8032333239554
Matador 648068534953655
The Helmsman9059274119728
Foggy Notion204751564990034
Staccato-46623944384018016
Sol Pariah 6153853613690037
Mercurial Overreach7065545250904
Dead Man Walking XX7463102960544145015
Word of Crota783157365718010
Cartesian Coordinate55293355517
Omniscient Eye (Season 8)55434273611405
Deadpan Delivery8019232630554
Phoneutria Fera96354035251008
Snorri FR5
The End624647504618016
Mindbender's Ambition8029293139555
Finite Impactor844251504614010
Parsec TSU95502724245
VS Pyroelectric Propellant214250605060047
Frozen Orbit9072272030723
Forgiveness (Season 17)566041392432525
Minuet-42844851425014010
Beloved (Season 7)7055515244904
Martyr's Make215144534760049
IKELOS SG v1.0.365343244611407
Persuader (Season 5)55323563571405
The Vow68606464
Vexcalibur (Season 20)80808282804
The Fourth Horseman80302735421004
Keen Thistle (Adept)9077313133723
Borrowed Time223718522275026
Psi Aeterna IV4526302005
Manannan SR4603346715720016
The Epicurean80594930266
The Fool's Remedy353464634445015
Royal Executioner70313530326
Waking Vigil (Season 4)803844676015012
Apostate55424769651405
Forthcoming Deviance (Adept)55522869805
Ruinous Effigy835634833100094
Vision of Confluence (Timelost) (Season 14)625148505218016
The Comedian8035313742554
Veillantif-D3633412004
The Rattler432545695536015
Strident Whistle76415040
Jorum's Claw294950444339038
Trust (Season 4)78436041551809
Tempered Dynamo80575235325
Acasia's Dejection (Adept)669805953100098
Telesto85338157824
PLUG ONE.1 (Season 14)80625442386
Requiem-437060516946656
The Inquisitor (Season 18)7073507652656
Funnelweb
Death Adder153642643390037
Mindbender's Ambition (Adept)8029293139555
Requiem-45233448273454035
Last Man Standing (Season 6)8033273338554
A Sudden Death8024262432555
Ergo Sum600
Sweet Sorrow182354424772052
Black Scorpion-4sr452854343526018
Judgment of Kelgorath95712835453
Claws of the Wolf233439212754034
The Eremite95512226225
Outlast233042212554032
Still Hunt7064494744905
Maxim XI7059465041904
Keen Thistle9077313133723
Gridskipper233347273554033
Fimbulwinter Stitch515535362226012
Imset HC4803746716415013
Horror's Least (Season 4)234154304154036
Jiangshi AR1295340414145030
Gunnora's Axe (Season 7)7070546953656
Good Bone Structure7060516946656
Undercurrent226969721
Shadow Price (Adept) (Season 13)296750495245033
IKELOS_SMG_v1.0.2225439733275030
Vision of Confluence (Season 14)625148505218016
Chrysura Melo337622373736032
Heirloom4435372090
Last Perdition294563444839038
The Hero's Burden (Season 5)205046635890033
Null Calamity 9215436696060044
Mindbender's Ambition (Adept) (Season 18)8029293139555
Borealis9054527369724
Greasy Luck55526163806
Uriel's Gift (Season 1)296145464645033
Veleda-F9080253027723
Exile's Curse (Adept)95533434275
Long Arm (Adept)1005525534512014
Cantata-57
Contingency Plan453250283326017
Brigand's Law352063514145015
Agrona PR2273447645845029
Nation of Beasts (Season 4)844661485114011
Kibou AR3296649464845031
Forbearance (Season 16)277071721
Shock and Awe95493327245
Ancient Gospel (Season 8)844762514914011
Trinary System70394335396
Returned Memory52443210012
The Quickstep204449555390028
No Survivors234417572672030
Gunnora's Axe7067496548656
Red Death Reformed336549394634029
Backfang55437170806
Salvager's Salvo337373901
Antedate358252294532448
Sunshot803140817215012
CALUS Mini-Tool153049653190037
Skyburner's Oath677050605015017
Long Arm666425382415813
Death by Scorn55544440303025
Igneous Hammer (Adept) (Season 13)92684243371209
Dream Breaker70374234376
Uzume RR4 (Season 23)7060484645904
IKELOS_SG_v1.0.265413950651407
Anamnesis (Adept)68506460
Sojourner's Tale7061406344656
The Beacon55212951477
Allegro-3484415150421409
Forbearance277071721
Prometheus Lens6645141461000100
Exalted Truth (Adept) (Season 19)845058554714010
Main Ingredient80635438325
Subjunctive (Season 8)1533
26
43
37
69
66
35
28
90036
Python8033323442554
Legato-117065456848656
Royal Chase624444474618016
Hollow Words (Season 11)80544431286
BxR-55 Battler235059716345035
Rapid Growth55323665551406
Swift Ride294361464639038
Zaouli's Bane (Harrowed)844352464314010
The Defiant804041676015012
Loaded Question (Adept)95522525195
Le Monarque76465440
Word of Crota (Adept)783157365718010
Conjecture TSc95543228245
Sojourner's Tale (Season 14)7065466750656
Wishbringer (Season 3)65373839531007
Third Iteration605920016
Aisha's Embrace453446263526017
Stochastic Variable154042553490036
Mechabre9074282630723
Equinox TSU80524327265
Slayer's Fang7555203530707
The Keening493861502530015
Fortunate Star (Season 24)68596560
The Last Dance753686573549127
Beloved7050464738904
Tango-45625151454418016
Path of Least Resistance669735240100096
Dead Messenger (Season 16)344655721
Divinity670785651100094
Shayura's Wrath (Season 14)256350343260027
Tommy's Matchbook184950622872072
Admetus-D676529303515014
Shayura's Wrath255944272460027
Uncivil Discourse9475777980180
Helios HC1803033625415011
Collective Obligation294955414139036
Perseverance183554445172052
Harsh Language206665721
Fate Cries Foul7048474744904
Adhortative (Season 8)294755484539037
Gallant Charge95533127245
Non-Denouement68566260
Stars in Shadow296243233434027
Exalted Truth (Season 20)845058554714011
The Long Walk9080283541723
Solemn Lie844247574914011
Solemn Hymn215340554660044
Ammit AR2296145463845032
Adverse Possession IX624144384018016
Harsh Language (Season 1)296568901
Tango-45 XK5094625151454418016
Nessa's Oblation7063476949656
Show of Force9073313336723
PLUG ONE.1 (Adept) (Season 14)80625442386
Motion to Vacate1052446366807
The Riposte183452505172050
Redback-5si
Red Mamba153341683790036
Doom of Chelchis (Harrowed)624940394418016
Jian 7 Rifle294751524339033
Outlast (Season 6)233748293354032
Aachen-LR27046424241904
Ded Gramarye IV6541366654806
Agape926428292125714
Mob Justice204644595590034
Edge of Action80404025554
Riskrunner205560514190037
Exalted Truth845058554714011
Luna Regolith III9067222528723
Bug-Out Bag203839474790032
Hush (Season 7)76465446
Zenith of Your Kind0394546711407
Psychopomp (Adept)247165721
Empty Vessel246465901
Evening SI4752880493049127
MIDA Mini-Tool153754693890037
Horror's Least233449223554036
Yellowjacket-3AU183552445472052
Phyllotactic Spiral335844263234028
Lord of Wolves68284546821005
Ros Arago IV214237575660041
Uzume RR4 (Adept) (Season 23)7060484645904
IKELOS_SR_v1.0.255374570611405
Prosecutor (Season 1)296448515145032
Punching Out352163524345015
Turncoat844551523914013
Valakadyn183552445472053
The Hero's Burden204440595390033
Jack Queen King 3804541736315013
The Hero's Burden (Season 17)204440595390033
BrayTech RWP Mk. II677336364015014
Indebted Kindness274845281009
Jack Queen King 3 (Season 2)804541736315013
Yesterday's Question926336343125716
Coriolis Force70404333416
Nature Reclaimed602943715720015
Likely Suspect
Restoration VIII214638554660047
Zaouli's Bane844352464314010
Polaris Lance677355364015014
Age-Old Bond (Season 4)338426444136032
A Single Clap7053484744904
The Recluse (Season 6)154152673590036
The Emperor's Envy80605333346
Jurassic Green (Season 22)232741192754035
Retrofuturist6540366556807
Kibou-AR3296649464845031
Pre Astyanax IV76405040
Hush76404940
No Hesitation214548826860044
IKELOS_SG_v1.0.165413950651407
Lotus-Eater47475510012
Ticuu's Divination68576964
Starscape Null6546356761806
Daystar SMG2152438593090035
Drang (Baroque) (Season 7)494164743730018
Nergal PR4273351745445033
Hierarchy of Needs92773330
Translation Theory493767553730015
Undercurrent (Adept)226969721
Arc Logic214441686060041
Undercurrent (Season 23)226969721
Widow's Bite55364269601405
Wilderflight (Season 19)2043321001
Vision of Confluence624642454718015
Monody-4495482419155
Sonata-48624543444618015
Forbearance (Adept)277071721
Positive Outlook296442464345033
Gunnora's Axe (Season 19)7067496548656
Arsenic Bite-4b68626464
Optative (Season 8)78416033581809
Symmetry452854382426020
Scavenger's Fate7060383746655
Deafening Whisper447573721
Wilderflight (Adept)2043321001
Retraced Path664754645100094
High Tyrant2337492342540
Urchin-3si432450744936015
Out of Bounds153243672890036
Traveler's Judgment 5754584564049130
Unexpected Resurgence80606155554
Jötunn95523133315
Oversoul Edict232747223454035
Critical Sass55303452517
Prophet of Doom (Season 8)7070524152655
The Deicide65343444671407
Pure Recollection70654158676312
The Enigma80553540554
Resonance-42204248605290035
Jurassic Green (Season 15)232741192754035
Perfect Pitch255239201860027
Nox Calyx II70343632355
Lodestar6100074
The Palindrome (Adept)845058504214010
Aisha's Embrace (Season 16)453446263526018
Madrugada SR2603439655820015
Burden of Guilt70413932316
Fighting Lion50800901
IKELOS SMG v1.0.3224425622475028
Thin Line92642530291109
Deadpan Delivery (Season 1)8019232630555
Eriana's Vow100100302324906
Shadow Price (Season 13)296750495245033
Distant Tumulus55363767611405
Joxer's Longsword347433363332418
Vision of Confluence (Timelost)624642454718015
Sarpedon-D96312725271008
Victoire SI2753478533449127
Forgiveness566041392432524
Timecard103366554145015
Iterative Loop55233052447
Elegy-497046464646904
Retrofuturist (Season 13)6546426860807
Martyr's Retribution246563721
Non-Denouement (Adept)68566260
Adored7055515244904
Long Arm (Season 19)1005525534512014
Forge's Pledge294457454839036
IRONWOOD 0396355229251008
A Swift Verdict515746433226012
Hollow Denial666765546100096
Frostmire's Hex453452304026016
Epochal Integration844265504114011
Kindled Orchid844556474914010
Nessa's Oblation (Adept)7063476949656
Somerled-D8030283539555
Zealot's Reward (Season 8)55303560537
Hawthorne's Field-Forged Shotgun (Season 1)1051376464807
Sublimation677226272715012
Frontier's Cry784259414718013
Prosecutor296042464545031
Tarnished Mettle603033665320016
Agrona PR4273853696045031
Techeun Force (Season 4)70454534416
Fussed Dark Mk.217060424046656
Brass Attacks564744423432525
Yeartide Apex152940642790041
Inaugural Address294960514639039
Edge of Concurrence55555580806
Phosphorus MG4153745633890035
The Cut and Run676936343715013
Heliocentric QSc432746655136015
Sole Survivor7045364243904
Martyr's Retribution (Season 9)326967901
Seventh Seraph VY-7255948282760027
Division (Adept)565039332432524
PLUG ONE.180584936316
Compact Defender4322476551360
Galliard-42214150564760044
Horror's Least (Adept)233449223554036
Agenda 5273757666245032
Basso Ostinato65262740631407
Badlander0344451661407
Lethophobia68566260
Omniscient Eye55373670571405
Nullify357936294630022
Hollow Words80493823205
Found Verdict (Timelost) (Season 14)8038304542554
Wolftone Draw76396046
Convened Recurve92343930
Annual Skate844654524414010
The Wizened Rebuke (Season 6)95563530285
A Cold Sweat78446741371809
The Inquisitor (Adept) (Season 18)7073507652656
Galliard-42 XN7568214150564760044
Wild Style2748371001
Last Hope (Season 1)754182553749127
Noxious Vetiver254838181960026
Glacioclasm95632933155
Prosecutor (Adept)296042464545031
Aisha's Embrace (Adept)453446263526018
Seven-Six-Five603942666120016
Midha's Reckoning95522219185
The Vision753782553949127
Compass Rose (Season 17)7062413548655
Luna Nullis II55333663561405
The Domino7048434140904
Timelines' Vertex70414641466
Ice Breaker10072384004910
Jurassic Green232741192754033
Age-Old Bond338230383436032
Pre Astyanax IV (Adept)76405040
Oxygen SR3625051475018016
Axial Lacuna80605138306
IKELOS_SR_v1.0.155374570611405
Keraunios668754948100074
The Palindrome845058504214010
Finite Maybe9071283036723
Whip Scorpion-3MG152640623390036
Drang (Baroque)493560713030018
Refrain-23214442553760047
Wilderflight10055255345724
Breath of the Dragon153247663390036
Parabellum204343565490033
Subjunctive152637662890036
Point of the Stag (Season 22)76405640
First In, Last Out7062466450656
Found Verdict (Season 14)8038304542554
Found Verdict8031223936554
King Orfeo76455640
Drang493560713030018
Lubrae's Ruin80454550554
Infinite Paths 8273755706445033
Hand in Hand (Season 1)7054333038656
Tyranny of Heaven68594720
Twilight Oath (Season 4)55344269621405
Elatha FR495543229245
Insurmountable515043382126012
Duality8073506411656
No Survivors (Adept)234417572672030
1000 Yard Stare7057504847904
Eleventh Hour433043676036015
Unforgiven224316502175028
Eulogy SI4753479584049127
Targeted Redaction92562326251208
The Hero's Burden (Season 1)205046635890033
Oversoul Edict (Adept)232747223454035
Elatha FR4 (Season 2)95543229245
Albedo Wing (Season 23)95753530453
Basilisk0384148691407
Shoreline Dissident55354570601405
Explosive Personality
Sand Wasp-3AU183553465172048
Calusea Noblesse677530363815014
Chronophage667745144100097
Nox Reve II95472724235
Anamnesis68506460
Shadow Price296345434745033
MIDA Macro-ToolFile:Mida macro-tool icon1.jpg7059423642655
Dissonance-34102664554145015
Burden of Guilt (Adept)70413932316
Interregnum XVI102870524545015
Fioritura-59352263534245015
Not Forgotten804761415915010
Point of the Stag (Season 9)76405640
Premonition336448334034028
Adverse Possession IX (Season 2)624750444618016
Seventh Seraph SI-2432442695236015
Afterlight70313931396
Shayura's Wrath (Adept)255944272460027
Mos Athanor IV92593032261208
Furina-2MG152541663190036
Forgiveness (Adept)566041392432525
Spiderbite-1si432240614936015
Coronach-22214238484160047
Techeun Force70393927346
Vouchsafe (Season 4)604039676020016
Devil's Ruin494669542430015
Fortunate Star68586960
Arctic Haze183253485372051
The Palindrome (Season 13)845562554814010
The Comedian (Adept)8035313742554
Whatchamacallit244231462460056
Conspirator604345686020016
Nezarec's Whisper80504225555
Metronome-52625053445118016
Unexpected Resurgence (Adept)80606155554
No Feelings625250465018016
Abyss Defiant338335333536032
Veleda-D9078242633723
Reckless Oracle (Season 8)183360486072051
Hand in Hand8018202632554
Theodolite236563901
Father's Sins
Older Sister III844847524014011
Yesteryear294348424239035
Motion to Compel677733324515014
Tyranny of Heaven (Season 4)68635228
Imperial Needle68487164
Stars in Shadow (Season 12)336243233434028
Presto-4884415247421409
Edge of Intent95703045453
Cadenza-43294155424239035
Tripwire Canary68546860
Distant Relation624754464518016
Tessellation70414428326
Gnawing Hunger215349676160043
Truthteller (Season 11)186971901
Exile's Curse95533434275
Warlord's Spear667765549100074
Null Composure55364260536
Voltaic Shade4535473157260
Hard Light214669756860049
... further results

Kinetic Weapon vs. Energy Weapon Damage Calculations

See also: Kinetic Weapon vs. Energy Weapon Damage Calculations

Kinetic Weapon vs. Energy Weapon Damage Calculations